Is Chocolate Almond Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic cacao chocolate chips
organic cacao chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashew Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa, Organic Cacao Chocolate Chips, Pea Protein, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Ground Flaxseed, Organic Cocoa, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Greens Blend (Green Tea, Spirulina, Chlorella), Natural Flavors, Stevia
Check Chocolate Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


