Is Chocolate Almond Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashew Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa, Organic Cacao Chocolate Chips, Pea Protein, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Ground Flaxseed, Organic Cocoa, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Greens Blend (Green Tea, Spirulina, Chlorella), Natural Flavors, Stevia
Check Chocolate Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


