Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, COATED ALMONDS [CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL)], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


