Is Chocolate Almond Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 539136) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chocolate Drops, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Green Tea, Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Almond Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 539136) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 539136) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond Green Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 539136) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


