Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND LAYERS LAYERED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut oil
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, DATES, EGG WHITES, HONEY, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND LAYERS LAYERED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND LAYERS LAYERED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


