Is Chocolate almondmilk, chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), calcium carbonate, sea salt, potassium citrate, natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2, vitamin e (d-alpha tocopherol).
Check Chocolate almondmilk, chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate almondmilk, chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSnacking


