Is Chocolate Almonds (8 oz, Zin: 524889) Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate almonds
chocolate almonds
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chocolate Almonds
Check Chocolate Almonds (8 oz, Zin: 524889) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almonds (8 oz, Zin: 524889) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almonds (8 oz, Zin: 524889) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


