Is Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- coconut oil
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOUR), ROASTED ALMONDS (CONTAINS CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONFECTIONERS SHELLAC, GLUCOSE, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almonds is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


