Is Chocolate And Caramel Dipped Cookie Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillet
  • warning! although every effort has been made to remove all bones

chicken breast fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet (84%), Water, Corn Starch, Sugar, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Xylose, Acidity Rotator: Sodium Carbonates; Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Ginger Powder, Chilli Powder, Parsley, Turmeric Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Nutmeg Powder. Star Anise, Bay Leaf, Cardamom, Clove Powder, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Extract, Thickener Xanthan Gum. ALLERGY ADVICE: MAY CONTAIN SOYA AND WHEAT. WARNING! ALTHOUGH EVERY EFFORT HAS BEEN MADE TO REMOVE ALL BONES, SOME MAY REMAIN.

Check Chocolate And Caramel Dipped Cookie against your own diets in the app.