Is Chocolate And Caramel Dipped Cookie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet (84%), Water, Corn Starch, Sugar, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Xylose, Acidity Rotator: Sodium Carbonates; Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Ginger Powder, Chilli Powder, Parsley, Turmeric Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Nutmeg Powder. Star Anise, Bay Leaf, Cardamom, Clove Powder, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Extract, Thickener Xanthan Gum. ALLERGY ADVICE: MAY CONTAIN SOYA AND WHEAT. WARNING! ALTHOUGH EVERY EFFORT HAS BEEN MADE TO REMOVE ALL BONES, SOME MAY REMAIN.

Check Chocolate And Caramel Dipped Cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.