Is Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Coffee 55% Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cane Sugar*, Coffee* (4%), Vanilla Pods*, *Certified Organic, Cocoa, Sugar, Coffee, Vanilla: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 100%, Cocoa: 55% minimum (Chocolate)

Check Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Coffee 55% Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate and Love Fairtrade Organic Coffee 55% Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking