Is Chocolate and Raspberry Roulade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- salted butter
- whipping cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (21%) [Milk], Caster Sugar, Raspberries (15%), Free Range Pasteurised Egg White (Thickener: Guar Gum), Dark Chocolate (13%) [Milk] (Cocoa Mass (50%), Sugar (49.5%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Water, Salted Butter [Milk], Icing Sugar (Tricalcium Phosphate).
Check Chocolate and Raspberry Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate and Raspberry Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


