Is CHOCOLATE AND TRUFFLE COLLECTION Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • milk
  • evaporated milk
  • butter oil
  • skim milk powder
  • heavy cream
  • +2 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, BUTTER OIL (MILK), INVERT SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, BUTTER (UNSALTED), ALMONDS, SORBITOL SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, WATER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), APPLE, COCONUT, BREAKFAST COCOA, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, XYLITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECANS, RASPBERRY POWDER, PISTACHIO NUTS, CREAM, DRIED COCONUT, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALMOND FLOUR (ROASTED ALMONDS), RICE STARCH, SALT, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, RHUBARB JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED), FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 ALUMINUM LAKE, PECTIN, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, HAZELNUT, BUTTER (SALTED), INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE (CORN), VINEGAR, BUTTER (ANHYDROUS), NATURAL FLAVOR (WALNUT), AGAR, YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT MALT, VANILLA POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 1 ALUMINUM LAKE, YELLOW 6 ALUMINUM LAKE, RED 3.

Check CHOCOLATE AND TRUFFLE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing