Is CHOCOLATE AND TRUFFLE COLLECTION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- evaporated milk
- skim milk powder
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk powder
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- butter
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, BUTTER OIL (MILK), INVERT SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, BUTTER (UNSALTED), ALMONDS, SORBITOL SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, WATER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), APPLE, COCONUT, BREAKFAST COCOA, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, XYLITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECANS, RASPBERRY POWDER, PISTACHIO NUTS, CREAM, DRIED COCONUT, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALMOND FLOUR (ROASTED ALMONDS), RICE STARCH, SALT, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, RHUBARB JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED), FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40 ALUMINUM LAKE, PECTIN, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, HAZELNUT, BUTTER (SALTED), INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE (CORN), VINEGAR, BUTTER (ANHYDROUS), NATURAL FLAVOR (WALNUT), AGAR, YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT MALT, VANILLA POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 1 ALUMINUM LAKE, YELLOW 6 ALUMINUM LAKE, RED 3.
Check CHOCOLATE AND TRUFFLE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE AND TRUFFLE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


