Is Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- soft red winter wheat flour
- malt syrup
soft red winter wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ange Yogurt Coating ((Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder (Milk), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt And Vanilla) Artificial Flavoring, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Lecithin), Pretzels (Soft Red Winter Wheat Flour, Salt, Sunflower Or Canola Or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast)
Check Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


