Is Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
- lecithin
- yogurt powder
- ange yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ange Yogurt Coating ((Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder (Milk), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt And Vanilla) Artificial Flavoring, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Lecithin), Pretzels (Soft Red Winter Wheat Flour, Salt, Sunflower Or Canola Or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast)
Check Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


