Is Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ange Yogurt Coating ((Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder (Milk), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt And Vanilla) Artificial Flavoring, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Lecithin), Pretzels (Soft Red Winter Wheat Flour, Salt, Sunflower Or Canola Or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast)
Check Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Chocolate and Yogurt Coated Covered Pretzels (1 LB, Strawberry Yogurt) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


