Is Chocolate Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Peanuts, Crisped Rice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Peanuts , Milk , Nonfat Milk , Milk Fat , Rice Flour , Contains 2% Or Less Of : , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Lecithin , PGPR ( Emulsifier ) , Lactose , Salt , Malt Extract , Monoglycerides , Natural Flavors , Artificial Flavor .

Check Chocolate Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Peanuts, Crisped Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Assortment, Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Peanuts, Crisped Rice is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go