Is CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC INULIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMATATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), DL ALPHATOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), ZINC GLUCONATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)

Check CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie