Is CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC INULIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMATATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), DL ALPHATOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), ZINC GLUCONATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)

Check CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie