Is CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC INULIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMATATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), DL ALPHATOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), ZINC GLUCONATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE BANANA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


