Is CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Mono-glycerides), Sugar, Banana Puree (Bananas, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Carrageenan

Check CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping