Is Chocolate Banana Wholefoods Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Favabean Protein, Almonds, Banana, Dates, Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Cocoa, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Organic Lactobacillus
Check Chocolate Banana Wholefoods Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Banana Wholefoods Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Banana Wholefoods Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


