Is Chocolate Banana Wholefoods Bar Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Favabean Protein, Almonds, Banana, Dates, Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Cocoa, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Organic Lactobacillus
Check Chocolate Banana Wholefoods Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Banana Wholefoods Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Banana Wholefoods Bar is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


