Is Chocolate Bar, Alpine Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alpine Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour

Check Chocolate Bar, Alpine Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Bar, Alpine Milk is available at 1 retailer

Valuemart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go