Is Chocolate bar, Oh Henry! Lactose Free?

Description
A classic candy bar offering a blend of sweet chocolate flavor with a chewy, slightly crunchy texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or quick energy boost. Reviewers frequently cite pleasing texture contrast and satisfying taste, while noting occasional variability in freshness and packaging consistency across retail channels.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
A classic candy bar offering a blend of sweet chocolate flavor with a chewy, slightly crunchy texture; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or quick energy boost. Reviewers frequently cite pleasing texture contrast and satisfying taste, while noting occasional variability in freshness and packaging consistency across retail channels.
Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (Shea, Sunflower, Safflower), Modified Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Invertase, Artificial Flavour, Disodium Phosphate, Uod
Check Chocolate bar, Oh Henry! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate bar, Oh Henry! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate bar, Oh Henry! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


