Is CHOCOLATE BARK, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE COMPOUND (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR AND VANILLA), FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY, RASPBERRY OIL, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE BARK, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BARK, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


