Is CHOCOLATE BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- all natural non-gmo casein protein
all natural non-gmo casein protein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUPERIOR COCOA MASS, SUGAR AND COCOA BUTTER), ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALL NATURAL NON-GMO CASEIN PROTEIN.
Check CHOCOLATE BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


