Is Chocolate Bavarian Cream Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538378) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Chocolate Drops, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Chocolate Bavarian Cream Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538378) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bavarian Cream Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538378) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Bavarian Cream Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538378) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


