Is Chocolate bear graham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, enriched flour, sugar, soybean oil, cocoa, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, added vitamins and iron, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, natural flavors, sodium bicarbonate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, maltodextrin
Check Chocolate bear graham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate bear graham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


