Is CHOCOLATE BELGIAN MOUSSE, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized eggs

pasteurized eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BELGIAN SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [COCOA MASS, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), PASTEURIZED CREAM, PASTEURIZED EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PASTE (COCOA POWDER, CANOLA OIL SOY LECITHIN), CANE SUGAR, GELATIN.

Check CHOCOLATE BELGIAN MOUSSE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking