Is Chocolate Biscuit Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate sauce soy milk
- chocolate wafer pieces
- whey
- chocolate flavoured whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Porridge Oats (Gluten). Chocolate Flavoured Whey Protein (Whey (Milk) Protein Concentrate (Milk) Soy Lecithin (Soy), Whey (Milk) Protein Isolate (Milk). Soy Lecithin (Soy), Cocoa (5%). Flavouring. Thickener (Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose). Sweetener (Sucralose)). Chocolate Wafer Pieces, (Milk) Chocolate Sauce Soy Milk) Allergen Information: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in Bald
Check Chocolate Biscuit Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Biscuit Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


