Is chocolate biscuit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk san francisco
- straus family creamery organic butter
milk san francisco
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Sug Semisweet Chocolate, Straus Family Creamery Organic Butter, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Sea CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK San Francisco, CA 94102 miette.com Net Wt 200g CHOCOLATE SABLES 860006505646 miette CHOCOLATE SABLES SAN BLANCSce SINCE 2001
Check chocolate biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


