Is Chocolate Bite Sized Pastries Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CREAM [CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE", COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVORING, CHOCOLATE NATURAL FLAVORING), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SOY, SUNFLOWER), WHEY POWDER (MILK), HAZELNUT PASTE, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER), SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. CONTAINS: WHEAT (GLUTEN), HAZELNUTS, MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN: OTHER NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS), EGGS, MUSTARD. "Rainforest Alliance Certified. www.rainforest-alliance.org COMPANY WITH PRODUCED BY:/PRODUIT PAR: timate Italian indulgence ked Tesoro pastry bites. atering combination of yers and irresistible ZI LEGACY we've carried on the Italian randmother, Matilde tion to authentic Italian al ingredients and belief unts, continue to be our way gacy. Découvrez le comble de la gourmandise italienne avec nos bouchées de pâte Tesoro cuites lentement. Une combinaison de 192 couches de pâte feuilletée et d'une irrésistible crème au chocolat qui vous fera fondre de plaisir. L'HÉRITAGE VICENZI Depuis plus d'un siècle, nous perpétuons le savoir-faire italien de notre grand-mère, Matilde Vicenzi. Notre engagement en faveur de recettes italiennes authentiques, d'ingrédients exceptionnels et notre conviction que chaque bouchée compte, continuent d'être notre façon d'honorer son héritage. 7 01750 68824 0 BEST IF USED BY/MEILLEUR AVANT: MatildeVicenzi.com fop 04.02.2026 L0925M Shin
Check Chocolate Bite Sized Pastries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bite Sized Pastries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


