Is Chocolate Bite Sized Pastries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- whey powder
- natural vanilla flavoring
- butter
- vegetable margarine
- chocolate natural flavoring
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CREAM [CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE", COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVORING, CHOCOLATE NATURAL FLAVORING), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SOY, SUNFLOWER), WHEY POWDER (MILK), HAZELNUT PASTE, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER), SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. CONTAINS: WHEAT (GLUTEN), HAZELNUTS, MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN: OTHER NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS), EGGS, MUSTARD. "Rainforest Alliance Certified. www.rainforest-alliance.org COMPANY WITH PRODUCED BY:/PRODUIT PAR: timate Italian indulgence ked Tesoro pastry bites. atering combination of yers and irresistible ZI LEGACY we've carried on the Italian randmother, Matilde tion to authentic Italian al ingredients and belief unts, continue to be our way gacy. Découvrez le comble de la gourmandise italienne avec nos bouchées de pâte Tesoro cuites lentement. Une combinaison de 192 couches de pâte feuilletée et d'une irrésistible crème au chocolat qui vous fera fondre de plaisir. L'HÉRITAGE VICENZI Depuis plus d'un siècle, nous perpétuons le savoir-faire italien de notre grand-mère, Matilde Vicenzi. Notre engagement en faveur de recettes italiennes authentiques, d'ingrédients exceptionnels et notre conviction que chaque bouchée compte, continuent d'être notre façon d'honorer son héritage. 7 01750 68824 0 BEST IF USED BY/MEILLEUR AVANT: MatildeVicenzi.com fop 04.02.2026 L0925M Shin
Check Chocolate Bite Sized Pastries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bite Sized Pastries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


