Is Chocolate Black Cherry Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538930) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Blackberry, Cherries (Dried), Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Oolong Tea
Check Chocolate Black Cherry Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538930) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Black Cherry Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538930) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Black Cherry Oolong Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538930) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Loose


