Is Kapiti Plant Based Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate & Boysenberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Frozen Dessert [Water, Liquid Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Powder* (4%), Dextrose, Soy Protein, Emulsifiers (471), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum)], Dark Chocolate (32%) [Cocoa Solids* (52%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour], Boysenberry Ripple (11%) [Sugar, Boysenberries (32%), Water, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum and/or Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Beet Red), Natural Flavour].

Check Kapiti Plant Based Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate & Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go