Is CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLOATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), PEANUTS, SUCROSE, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT OR PALM OIL), EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES FD&C RED #40 AND BLUE #1), XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


