Is Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525747) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk fat
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Roasted In Cottonseed Oil), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Milk Powder (Whole), Peanuts (Roasted In Cottonseed Oil), Raisins (Treated With Non-hydrogenated Soy Oil), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla
Check Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525747) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525747) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525747) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


