Is Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525747) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk powder
- chocolate liquor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Roasted In Cottonseed Oil), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Milk Powder (Whole), Peanuts (Roasted In Cottonseed Oil), Raisins (Treated With Non-hydrogenated Soy Oil), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla
Check Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525747) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525747) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525747) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


