Is CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING AND SALT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), PEANUTS, SUCROSE, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, MILK, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT OR PALM OIL), MODIFIED STARCH (WHEAT), GUM ARABIC, EGG WHITES, SALT, INVERTASE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 AND BLUE 1).

Check CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go