Is Chocolate Bridge Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Raisins, Cashews, Almonds, Peanuts, Malted Milk Balls (Corn Syrup, Whey, Malted Milk (Malted Barley, Wheat Flour, Milk, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt), Sugar, Malt Extract, Coconut Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, And Artificial Flavor), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioner's Glaze (Food Grade Lac Resin)
Check Chocolate Bridge Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bridge Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Bridge Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


