Is Chocolate brownie baked whole grain energy snack bars, Kid ZBar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat blend
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat flour
- organic oat fiber
organic oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cocoa, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Natural Flavors, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Tree Nuts
Check Chocolate brownie baked whole grain energy snack bars, Kid ZBar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate brownie baked whole grain energy snack bars, Kid ZBar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Chocolate brownie baked whole grain energy snack bars, Kid ZBar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


