Is Chocolate Brownie Batter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed whey protein isolate, cocoa powder, natural flavors, sea salt, coconut milk powder, stevia leaf extract, milk, enzyme blend (lipase, cellulase, protease, amylase)
Check Chocolate Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


