Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- chocolate extract
- contains 2% or less of cocoa processed with alkali, chocolate extract, stevia leaf extract
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK*, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CREAM, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), NATURAL FLAVOR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCERINE, SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SKIM MILK, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, BAKING SODA, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


