Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- not an ingredient in regular ice cream ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- cream
- skim milk
- ultra-filtered nonfat milk
not an ingredient in regular ice cream ultra-filtered nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Inulin, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavor, Whole Wheat Flour, Glycerine, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Skim Milk, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Water, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream
Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


