Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Lactose Free?

Description
Brownie like chocolate flavor with a fudgy dense texture; some reviewers describe it as chewy or slightly dry. Commonly used as a convenient on the go snack, post workout refueling, or quick dessert substitute. Customers often note consistent portioning, portable packaging, and variability in perceived sweetness and chocolate overall intensity
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brownie like chocolate flavor with a fudgy dense texture; some reviewers describe it as chewy or slightly dry. Commonly used as a convenient on the go snack, post workout refueling, or quick dessert substitute. Customers often note consistent portioning, portable packaging, and variability in perceived sweetness and chocolate overall intensity
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Sunflower Seed Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milk Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Calcium, Carbonate, Sucralose And Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier).
Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


