Is Chocolate Brownie Mini Cake Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose, glucose), Water, Hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm oil, palm kernel oil, coconut oil, cottonseed oil), Liquid whole egg, Vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), Cocoa powder, Wheat flour, Salt, Sodium caseinate, Modified cellulose, Lactylic esters of fatty acids, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, DIpotassium phosphate, Mono - and diglycerides, Xanthan gum, Baking powder, Agar, Natural vanilla flavour, Natural chocolate flavour.
Check Chocolate Brownie Mini Cake Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Brownie Mini Cake Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


