Is Chocolate brownie non-dairy ice cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chocolate flavoured brownie pieces (15%) (brown sugar, wheat f (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, niacin, iron, thiamin), fat reduced co powder, rapeseed oil, invert sugar syrup, flavouring, salt, raising agent carbonates)), Sugar, Coconut oil, Maltodextrin, Fat reduced cocoa powder glucose syrup, Oat flour, Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty aci Flavourings, Stabilisers (guar gum, sodium alginate). "Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. ALLERGY ADVICE

Check Chocolate brownie non-dairy ice cream against your own diets in the app.