Is Chocolate Brownie: Triple Chocolate Decadence Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- white bleached flour
white bleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Bleached Flour, Belgian Chocolate (Light, Milk, Dark), Sweet Butter, Eggs, Cream, Salt, English Toffee
Check Chocolate Brownie: Triple Chocolate Decadence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Brownie: Triple Chocolate Decadence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Brownie: Triple Chocolate Decadence is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


